The week ahead: Fixtures February 21-27
Football
RYMAN LEAGUE
South Division
Saturday February 23
Burgess Hill Town v Folkestone Invicta
Chipstead v Faversham Town
Corinthian Casuals v Whitstable Town
Eastbourne Town v Dulwich Hamlet
Herne Bay v Maidstone Utd
Hythe Town v Merstham
Leatherhead v Walton Casuals
Sittingbourne v Crawley Down Gatwick
Three Bridges v Horsham
Tooting & Mitcham v Worthing
Walton & Hersham v Ramsgate
Tuesday February 26
Burgess Hill Town v Crawley Down Gatwick
Dulwich Hamlet v Walton & Hersham
Faversham Town v Ramsgate
Horsham v Eastbourne Town
Maidstone Utd v Whitstable Town
Merstham v Corinthian Casuals
Three Bridges v Worthing
Walton Casuals v Chipstead
Wednesday February 27
Folkestone Invicta v Sittingbourne
SUSSEX COUNTY LEAGUE
Division 1
Saturday February 23
AFC Uckfield v Dorking Wanderers
Arundel v Crowborough Athletic
Hailsham Town v Chichester City
Horsham YMCA v Shoreham
Lingfield v Peacehaven & Telscombe
Redhill v Lancing
Ringmer v East Preston
Rye Utd v Worthing Utd
Selsey v Hassocks
Sidley Utd v Pagham
St Francis Rangers v East Grinstead Town
Tuesday February 26
Arundel v Chichester City
East Grinstead Town v AFC Uckfield
Hassocks v Dorking Wanderers
Redhill v Lingfield
Rye Utd v Crowborough Athletic
St Francis Rangers v Ringmer
Wednesday February 27
Peacehaven & Telscombe v Hailsham Town
Division 2
Saturday February 23
Bexhill Utd v Rustington
Mile Oak v Oakwood
Saltdean Utd v Broadbridge Heath
Seaford Town v Storrington
Steyning Town v Eastbourne Utd AFC
Westfield v Midhurst & Easebourne
Wick v Newhaven
Tuesday February 26
Bexhill Utd v Eastbourne Utd AFC
Littlehampton Town v Loxwood
Division 3
Saturday February 23
Ferring v Ifield
Hurstpierpoint v Billingshurst
Sidlesham v Roffey
TD Shipley v Barnham
Reserve Section
West Division
Saturday February 23
Broadbridge Heath v Storrington
Rustington v Steyning Town
CUP FIXTURES
John O’Hara League Cup
Thursday February 21 (Round 3)
Horsham YMCA v Crowborough Athletic
Tuesday February 26 (Round 4)
Sidley Utd v Shoreham
Division 2 Challenge Cup (Round 3)
Saturday February 23
Littlehampton Town v Little Common
Loxwood v Southwick
Tuesday February 26
Steyning Town v Newhaven
Wednesday February 27
Mile Oak v Seaford Town
SCFA Intermediate Cup
Saturday February 23
Langney Wanderers v Hassocks Res
Wittering Utd v Haywards Heath Town
Vernon Wentworth Cup
Saturday February 23
(Round 3)
Rottingdean Village v St Francis Rangers Res
(Round 4)
Uckfield Town v Clymping
SCFA RUR Charity Cup (Round 4)
Tuesday February 26
Little Common v East Preston
WEST SUSSEX FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Saturday February 23
Premier Division
Barnham Reserves v Upper Beeding
Bosham v Holbrook
Faygate Utd v Cowfold
Hunston CC v Lancing Utd
Newtown Villa v West Chiltington
Watersfield v Lavant
Division 1
Barns Green v Henfield
East Dean v Pulborough
Petworth v Southwater
Yapton v Clymping Reserves
Division 2 North
Billingshurst Reserves v Horsham Trinity
Capel v Newdigate
Holbrook Reserves v Partridge Green
Rudgwick v Ockley
Upper Beeding Reserves v Faygate Utd Reserves
Division 2 South
Boxgrove v Lodsworth
Fernhurst Sports v Rogate 08
Graffham v Newtown Villa Reserves
Predators v Tangmere
Division 3 North
Alfold Reserves v Horsham Crusaders
Forest FC v Cowfold III
Southwater Reserves v Henfield Reserves
Division 3 South
Harting v Whyke Utd
Lavant Reserves v The Vardar Vip FC
Nyetimber Pirates v Bosham Reserves
Rustington Park Seniors v Wittering Utd Reserves
Division 4 North
Border Wanderers v Billinghust III
Capel Reserves v Pulborough Reserves
Henfield III v Rudgwick Reserves
Holbrook III v Horsham Bap & Am
Horsham Trinity Reserves v Horsham Olympic
Division 4 South
Bracklesham v Ambassadors
Felpham Colts v Predators Reserves
Hammer Utd v Lake Road Rangers
Regis Veterans v Lancing Utd Reserves
Whyke Utd Reserves v Coal Exchange
Division 5 North
Ewhurst Reserves v Horsham Trinity III
Horsham Crusaders Reserves v Faygate Utd
Horsham Olympic Reserves v Holbrook IV
Hsm Sparrows Mens FC v Horsham Bap & Am Res
Ockley Reserves v Barns Green Reserves
Division 5 Central
Fittleworth Reserves v Amberley
Partridge Green Reserves v Billingshurst Ath
Slinfold Reserves v Plaistow
West Chiltington Reserves v Petworth Reserves
Wisborough Green Reserves v Southwater III
Division 5 South
Chapel v Harting Reserves
Lodsworth Reserves v Milland
Tangmere Reserves v Fernhurst Sports Reserves
The Crown FC v Stedham Utd Reserves
Wheatsheaf Bognor Regis v Hammer Utd Res
Rugby. All Saturday February 23
RFU London SE 3
Park House v Ashford
Pulborough v Maidstone
Vigo v Folkestone
Sussex 1
Eastbourne v Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath II v Newick
Lewes II v Holbrook
Seaford v Midhurst
Hockey. - All Saturday February 23
England Hockey League
Conference East
Bromley & Beckenham v Old Loughtonians
Chelmsford v Ipswich
Wimbledon v Oxford Hawks
St Albans v Harleston Magpies
Sevenoaks v Horsham
South Hockey League Kent/Sussex Regional
Holcombe II v Marden Russets
Horsham v Herne Bay
Kings & Alleyns v Folkestone
Old Bordenians v Brighton & Hove II
Tunbridge Wells v Old Williamsonians
Worthing v BBHC